Sunday, January 11, 2015

44s a quick note

January 5th

hi family!!
Last week we went to the temple. it was awesome. It hurt to sit that long but it was still a beautiful experience like always. we've started up doing divisions and I love it. so far I've just stayed in my area but this week I'll be the one leaving. We have mission consejo this week, MY FIRST ONE!! im super excited to go. all the zone leaders and sister training leaders and assistants to the president go. itll be great. we also have interviews with president tomorrow.
remind me next week to talk about the familia <G> (<F's> family) and what happened last monday night. love you all!
thanks :D i love you mom!!!! this change is already passing super fast. i love being here in my first area. im so happy i came back. yeah p day is always on monday haha it was just changed for christmas.  i travel a little more yeah. i can function mom haha i just have pain. sometimes i can work full days sometimes i cant. im improving!

43s Happy New Year!

December 29th

I have no time left sorry!! But Christmas was fun. I loved skyping you, family!! and MY SISTER IS GOING TO BE A MISSIONARY IN BOLIVIA YAY EMILY I LOVE YOU!!
I wanted to talk about something that happened on the friday the 19th of december haha. 3 zones of missionaries went to downtown tegucigalpa to sing and promote the He is the Gift video. So we started singing on a side street because we didnt have permissionto be anywhere else. But then the guy who is in charge of the main stage in the central park saw us. and liked us. and told us to go sing and share messages on the stage. it was awesome. I sang a solo with Elder Osmond. It was so great. Lots of people!!!!!!!!!!! I love Christmas!!!
yeah i gotta gooooo bye love you all!!